Basic Information

    Person Name نيكولاس هاميلتون
    Person Name in English Nicholas Hamilton
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Australia
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth
    Died on
    Birth Country Australia
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hussein Nadim Nicholas Hamilton is an Australian actor who born in New South Wales, Australia on May 4, 2000. He first gained attention when he was cast in the short film “Time”, which won him a Best Male Actor Award at the 2013 Tropfest Short Film Festival. Hamilton is also known for his roles in the movie “It”, that is based on the novel by Stephen King. The 17-year old also participated in the movie “Captain Fantastic”, which was nominated for Best Ensemble in a Feature Film at 2017's SAG Awards.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) It هنري باورز
    2) Captain Fantastic ريليان
    3) Strangerland تومي

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options