Add/Update Information: Fayez Hegab - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name فايز حجاب
    Person Name in English Fayez Hegab
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1931-05-15
    Died on 1996-04-29
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Fayez Hegab was an Egyptian actor, writer and director. He was born in Sharqeya governorate in 1931. He first studied commerce at university, then dropped out to join the High Institute of Cinema, where he graduated in 1957. He debuted as an actor in the 1961 film "Haa' 3" (3 H), and as a director with the stage play "Ana fein wWenty Fein" (Where Am I and Where Are You) in 1965. He died in 1996.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The beggars' strike
    2) Long nights Kamal
    3) ثورة اليمن
    4) سجين الليل
    5) Ana Al Hareb
    6) Haa 3

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) المقص دار Story & Screenplay
    2) المليونيرة الفقيرة Writer

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) حب من ثلاثة اطراف Director
    2) ما وراء النهر Director
    3) al azwag el taybeen Director
    4) The Very Liars
    5) ليلى زمانها جايه Director
    6) بيوت في المدينه Director
    7) مبروك ألف مبروك Director
    8) سبعة وجوه للحقيقة Director
    9) البراشوت
    10) Creature Named The Woman Director
    11) احلام في الهوا Director
    12) Suq alhalawa
    13) 'Awlad dirakulana
    14) عفريت لكل مواطن
    15) Al Zawgaa Awel Mn Yalam Director
    16) Al Zankalouny Director
    17) الحب العظيم Director
    18) Sultan's Game
    19) Bardees Director
    20) أم اليتامى Director
    21) خطوات الشيطان Director
    22) A Very Honorable Man
    23) زيارة بلا موعد
    24) البرئ Director
    25) صورة عائلية Director
    26) قلبي على ولدي Director
    27) فخ السعادة الزوجية
    28) الضباب Director
    29) الهاربان Director
    30) ابن الليل Director
    31) الهلفوت Director
    32) Hawaa El Saa 12
    33) Albijamat alhamra' Director
    34) Nemra 2 Yeksab Director
    35) 'ana fyn wanti fyn
    36) The Buttefly Director
    37) المقص دار Director
    38) شربات Director
    39) مكان على الأرض Director
    40) البهلوان Director
    41) اللقاء المر Director
    42) حكيم الزمان Director
    43) احترس من زوجتي Director
    44) مع السلام يا سلام
    45) المرأة أصلها نمر Director
    46) كف القدر
    47) الأرض الطيبة Director
    48) أقوى من الطوفان Director
    49) في المرآة Director
    50) وأشرق الاسلام بالحب Director
    51) المليونيرة الفقيرة Director
    52) سي عطوة Director
    53) outskirts girls
    54) يوميات مدينة على النيل Director

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options