Add/Update Information: Yasser Farag - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name ياسر فرج
    Person Name in English Yasser Farag
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1980-02-23
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook Yasser-farag/159466014260975?ref=bookmarks

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Yasser is a young Egyptian actor. His talents were discovered by Yahya Al Farkhany who assigned him to the television series “A’bbass Al Abyad” (“White A’bbass”). Thereafter his career took off and his subsequently took part in several TV shows. However, his cinema roles have been restricted to those of villains.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Afrah Eblis (Part 2)
    2) Al Sultan We Al Shah
    3) Azmet Nacab
    4) Halet Eshq
    5) Saheb El Saa'da
    6) Madrasat el Ahlam
    7) اللى خايف يروح
    8) Tiri Ya Tayara
    9) Direct order
    10) Mosharrafa ragol lehaza elzaman
    11) October El A`akhar
    12) سي عمر وليلى أفندي
    13) دندوش بيأجر مفروش
    14) 3aysheen Ella7za
    15) فتيات صغيرات
    16) El Akademiya(The Academy)
    17) Afrah Eblis
    18) ورقة توت
    19) Eba'a Abelny
    20) Akher Ayam El Ard
    21) ليالي
    22) عرب لندن
    23) Nemspond
    24) بلاغ للرأي العام
    25) Room 707
    26) الليلة الثانية بعد الألف
    27) ولاد اللذينة
    28) Nae'ma Bay
    29) بنت بنوت
    30) Habib Elrouh
    31) على باب مصر
    32) قضية نسب
    33) Ali Ya Wika
    34) Abdu Mawasem
    35) الست أصيلة
    36) على نار هادئة
    37) عطيل
    38) ينابيع العشق
    39) sara
    40) نعتذر عن هذا الحلم
    41) Dreams Of Our Age
    42) White Abbas in the Black Day
    43) أعمال رجال
    44) غدر وكبرياء
    45) قمر سبتمبر
    46) تعالى نحلم ببكره
    47) Sayf Alyaqin
    48) سباعية المستحي
    49) Egyption Papers (part 2)
    50) الرجل المنتظر
    51) أنظر حولك وابتسم
    52) نجوم في سماء الحضارة الإسلامية
    53) Dabt We Ehdar
    54) أهل الدنيا
    55) قسمتي ونصيبي
    56) الحسن البصري
    57) أجنحة الشمس
    58) ألف ليلة وليلة: ذات المال
    59) Dream of the whole life
    60) بدارة
    61) العين إللي صابت
    62) وسعيكم مشكور
    63) Justice in Islam (part 7)
    64) عقبة بن نافع
    65) Elwated
    66) ألوان من الحب
    67) Liman Atruk Kol Haza
    68) محاكمة عم حسان

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options