Add/Update Information: Haifaa Al-Mansour - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name هيفاء المنصور
    Person Name in English Haifaa Al-Mansour
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Saudi Arabia
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1974-08-10
    Died on
    Birth Country Saudi Arabia
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter HaifaaMansour

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) love without limits مؤلف
    2) Mary Shelley
    3) Wadjda مؤلف

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Nappily Ever After مخرجة
    2) Mary Shelley مخرج
    3) A Storm in the Stars مخرجة
    4) Al Mobta'athat مخرج
    5) Wadjda مخرج
    6) Keif al-Hal سكريبت ثان
    7) Me and the other مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options