Add/Update Information: Anwar Khalil - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name أنور خليل
    Person Name in English Anwar Khalil
    Birth Name أنور خليل حسن عطية
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Jordan
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1953-12-27
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Anwar Khalil is a Jordanian actor, who was born in Amman in 1953. He received a Bachelor's degree from the University of Damascus in 1975. He worked shortly in the agricultural engineering field in the United Emirates, then returned to Jordan, where he started working in television series since the mid-seventies, mostly being historical dramas like “Zanubia,” “Abel Rahman El Kawakiby” and “Harun El Rashid.”

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Alkhawabi
    2) Darb Alshahama
    3) Aleiqab waleifra Guest Actor
    4) تل السنديان
    5) alwswas
    6) Madinat Alnnanirij
    7) Hanaya Al Ghaith
    8) Touq Elasfalt
    9) Taw'am Rouhi
    10) Hassan and Hussein
    11) ween ma 6ogha 3oja
    12) دموع القمر
    13) نصف القمر
    14) نيران البوادي
    15) في أيد أمينة
    16) Abu Ja'far El Mansour
    17) Sultana
    18) Sons of Al-Rasheed: Alameen And Almamon
    19) آخر أيام اليمامة
    20) الطريق الوعر
    21) المرابطون والأندلس
    22) شهرزاد الحكاية الأخيرة
    23) بقايا رماد
    24) The Emperor
    25) الدرب الطويل Fawzy
    26) سألوني
    27) من الرأس إلى القدم
    28) Earas alsaqr
    29) جرح الغزالة
    30) Ealewa and the days
    31) Abou Hayan El Tawheedy
    32) شهناز في بلاد الألغاز
    33) تعاليل
    34) الكف والمخرز
    35) الزمن المر
    36) Asayel
    37) آن الأوان
    38) من الألف إلى الياء
    39) Daddy Long Legs
    40) Ibn Haran
    41) حتى آخر جندي
    42) Pif et Hercule
    43) Why Ya Zaman
    44) سنوات الصبر
    45) تاوتاو
    46) وشم على جدار الزمن
    47) Raai El-Aoela
    48) فارس الفتى الشجاع
    49) محاكم بلا سجون (ج1)
    50) اسيرات الحب
    51) Voltron Defender Of The Universe
    52) الشريكان
    53) the wolves
    54) Frenzied
    55) مغامرات نيلز
    56) الكواكبي
    57) Shajarat al-Dor
    58) أبو فراس الحمداني
    59) عروة بن الورد
    60) هارون الرشيد
    61) التنين الصغير
    62) كلمة أخيرة
    63) المشهد الأخير
    64) الدليل
    65) راعي الصيت
    66) لقاء النشامى
    67) الشرخ
    68) النص بالنص
    69) اللغز البدوي
    70) في قديم الزمان
    71) الفرمان
    72) صراع الجبابرة
    73) الضمير
    74) اللغز
    75) حكايات فيها حكمة
    76) محاكمة ابن المقفع
    77) حياتنا أمل
    78) لمن يغرد العندليب
    79) بين نارين
    80) رمال لا تموت
    81) نهاية صيف
    82) النمله فيردي ( الجزء الأول )
    83) آخر المطاف
    84) بين الوديان
    85) رمال وأمال
    86) فيلون
    87) حماة الكواكب
    88) الأيام السعيدة
    89) جول وجولي
    90) البرئ

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Oh-Yamal

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Abu Ja'far El Mansour Production Director
    2) Sons of Al-Rasheed: Alameen And Almamon Production Director
    3) شهرزاد الحكاية الأخيرة Production Director
    4) شهناز في بلاد الألغاز Production Management
    5) الكواكبي
    6) Shajarat al-Dor Production Management

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options