Basic Information

    Person Name فيرا فارميجا
    Person Name in English Vera Farmiga
    Birth Name Vera Ann Farmiga
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1973-08-06
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter Vera Farmiga

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    merihan waly Vera Ann Farmiga is an American actress and director born on the 3rd of August 1973. She is the second of seven children. Farmiga was married to French actor "Sebastian Roché" and got divorced in 2004. In September 2008, she married "Renn Hawkey" and they have a son called "Fynn" and a daughter named "Gytta Lubov Hawkey". She made her film debut with the drama thriller "Return to Paradise"(1998), followed by many supporting roles including: the romantic film "Autumn in New York"(2000), the TV series "UC: Undercover"(2001) in addition to the thriller 15 Minutes (2001). Moreover she continued participating in other works like " Dummy"(2003)," Down to the Bone,"(2004)," The Departed,"(2006)," Joshua"(2007)," The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas."(2008) and "Up in the Air"(2009) for which she was nominated for an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Screen Actors Guild Award. Recently she starred in thr action thriller film "Safe House"(2012) where she played the role of Catherine Linklater.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Godzilla: King of Monsters
    2) Boundaries لورا جاكوني
    3) The Commuter جوانا
    4) The Front Runner لي هارت
    5) Captive State
    6) Special Correspondents إليانور فينش
    7) Burn your maps
    8) The Conjuring 2 لورين وارن
    9) The Judge سامانثا
    10) The Conjuring لورين وارين
    11) Bates Motel نورما لويس بيتس
    12) Safe House
    13) Goats ويندي
    14) Source Code
    15) Higher Ground كورينى
    16) Up in the Air أليكس
    17) Henry's Crime جولي ايفانوفا
    18) Orphan كايت كولمان
    19) Nothing But The Truth ايريكا فان دورين
    20) Joshua آبي كيرن
    21) Breaking And Entering أوانا
    22) The Departed مادولين
    23) 15 Minutes دافني هاندلوفا

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Higher Ground مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options