Basic Information

    Person Name إيلي روث
    Person Name in English Eli Roth
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1972-04-18
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب Eli Roth is an American director, producer, writer and actor who was born in Newton, Massachusetts on the 18th of April, 1972. He is a member of the “Splat Pack” – a group of filmmakers who focus on the horror movie genre. As a youth, Roth shot over 50 short films with his brothers Adam and Gabe before enrolling in NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts to study film. Whilst a student at NYU, Roth also ran the office of producer Frederick Zollo. Roth’s position in Zollo’s office exposed him to important persons working in the film industry and he began working relationships with actress Camryn Manheim and filmmaker David Lynch. Aside from doing screenwriting, directing, producing and even some animation work, Roth has done some acting too appearing in such movies as “Cabin Fecter”, “2001 Maniacs” and “Inglorious Basterds” to name a few.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cabin Fever
    2) Clown فراوني المهرج
    3) Aftershock Gringo
    4) Inglourious Basterds سيرجينت دوني دونويتز

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cabin Fever اقتباسًا عن نصه السينمائي
    2) Knock Knock قصة وسيناريو
    3) The Green Inferno Screenplay
    4) Aftershock Screenstory
    5) Hostel مؤلف

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The House with a Clock in its Walls مخرج
    2) Death Wish مخرج
    3) Knock Knock مخرج
    4) The Green Inferno Director
    5) Hostel مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cabin Fever منتج منفذ
    2) The Stranger منتج
    3) Clown منتج
    4) The Green Inferno منتج
    5) Hostel منتج

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options