Basic Information

    Person Name جاري أولدمان
    Person Name in English Gary Oldman
    Birth Name ليونارد جاري أولدمان
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.K.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1958-03-21
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب Gary Oldman is a British actor and filmmaker who was born on the 21st of March, 1958. Oldman first came to the attention of the public in the 1980s when he received praise for a series of successful performances. Oldman is best known for his portrayal of dark characters in such films as “Air Force One”, “Hannibal” and “Dracula”. He is also widely regarded for his assumption of real-life characters such as Beethoven in “Immortal Beloved” and Lee Harvey Oswald in Oliver Stone’s “JFK”. Aside from his film roles Oldman has made several appearances on television. His guest appearance on hit TV sitcom “Friends” saw him winning an Emmy for that performance.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Woman in the Window أليستر راسل
    2) The Laundromat
    3) Hunter Killer دونيجان
    4) The Space Between Us ناثانيال شيبرد
    5) The Hitman's Bodyguard فلاديسلاف دوكوفيتش
    6) Darkest Hour وينستون تشرتشل
    7) Criminal كويكر ويلز
    8) Man Down الكابتن بيتون
    9) Child 44 الجنرال. ميخائيل نيستروف
    10) RoboCop Norton
    11) Dawn of the Planet of the Apes دريفوس
    12) Paranoia Nicholas Wyatt
    13) the Wettest County فلويد بانر
    14) lawless فلويد بانر
    15) The Dark Knight Rises المفتش جوردن
    16) Red Riding Hood سولومان
    17) Kung Fu Panda 2
    18) Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy George Smiley
    19) Guns, Girls and Gambling
    20) The Book of Eli كارنيجى
    21) The Unborn Rabbi Sendak
    22) A Christmas Carol مارلي - تيني تيم
    23) Planet 51 جنرال جراول (أداء صوتي)
    24) Rain Fall ويليام هولتزر
    25) The Dark Knight المفتش جوردن
    26) Dead Fish لينش
    27) Batman Begins جيم جوردون
    28) Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
    29) Hannibal Mason Verger
    30) The Contender
    31) Lost in Space دكتور زاشاري
    32) Air Force One Ivan Korshunov
    33) The Fifth Element جان-بابتيست
    34) leon ستانسفيلد
    35) Romeo Is Bleeding Jack Grimaldi
    36) Bram Stoker's Dracula دراكولا
    37) Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead روسينكرانتز
    38) JFK لي هارفي اوزوالد
    39) State of Grace جاكي
    40) Chattahoochee إيميت فولاي
    41) We Think the World of You جوني
    42) Criminal Law بين تشايز
    43) Prick Up Your Ears جو أورتون
    44) Sid and Nancy سيد فيسيوس

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options