Basic Information

    Person Name توم هانكس
    Person Name in English Tom Hanks
    Birth Name توماس جيفري هانكس
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1956-07-09
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook TomHanks
    twitter TomHanks

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب Tom Hanks is an American actor and (filmmaker) that was born on July 9th, 1956 in Concord, California. Hank’s father Amos Mefford Hanks has a distant relation to President Abraham Lincoln. His mother, Janet Marylyn Frager is Portugese-American. Hanks’ parents divorced in 1960 but eventually got remarried. Hanks participated in plays while at high school. After graduating from high school, he initially studied theater at Chabot College before transferring to California State University, Sacramento. Eventually, Hanks would move to New York. His cinema debut was in a low-budget (horror film) titled “He Knows You’re Alone”. As time progressed, Hanks' acting career blossomed, making him a household name today. He is perhaps best known for his roles in “Forrest Gump”, “Saving Private Ryan” and “Cast Away”. Hanks won two consecutive Best Actor Academy Awards in 1993 and 1994 for his roles in “Philadelphia” and “Forrest Gump”. His son, Colin Hanks, is also an actor.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Toy Story 4 وودي (صوت)
    2) Greyhound إرنست كروس
    3) A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood فريد روجرز
    4) BIOS
    5) News of the World كابتن جيفرسون كايل كيد
    6) The Post بن برادلي
    7) The Circle بيلي
    8) Sully تشيزلي (سولي) سولنبيرجر
    9) Inferno روبرت لانجدون
    10) A Hologram for the King آلن كلاي
    11) Everything Is Copy بنفسه
    12) Bridge of Spies
    13) Ithaca السيد ماكلاي
    14) Saving Mr. Banks Walt Disney
    15) Captain Phillips Captain Richard Phillips
    16) Cloud Atlas د/ هنرى جوسى
    17) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close توماس شيل
    18) Larry Crowne لاري كراون
    19) Toy Story 3 وودى
    20) Beyond All Boundaries راوي
    21) Angels & Demons
    22) The Great Buck Howard مستر / جابل
    23) Charlie Wilson's War
    24) The Simpsons Movie Tom Hanks
    25) The Da Vinci Code
    26) Cars
    27) Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon ممثل
    28) The Terminal فيكتور نافورسكي
    29) The Polar Express
    30) The Ladykillers Goldthwait Higginson Dorr
    31) Road to Perdition مايكل سوليفان
    32) Catch Me If You Can
    33) Cast Away Chuck Noland
    34) The Green Mile بول إيدجكومب
    35) Toy Story 2 وودي - أداء صوتي
    36) You've Got Mail
    37) From The Earth To The Moon بنفسه
    38) Saving Private Ryan Capt. John Miller
    39) Apollo 13 Jim Lovell
    40) Toy Story وودي - أداء صوتي
    41) Forrest Gump فورست جامب
    42) Sleepless in Seattle Sam Baldwin
    43) Philadelphia
    44) A League Of Their Own
    45) The Bonfire of the Vanities شيرمان مكوي
    46) Joe Versus the Volcano Joe Banks
    47) Turner & Hooch سكوت تيرنر
    48) The burbs
    49) Punchline
    50) Big Josh
    51) Dragnet
    52) The Money Pit
    53) Nothing In Common ديفيد باسنر
    54) Every Time We Say Goodbye ديفيد
    55) Volunteers لورنس بورن الثالث
    56) The Man With One Red Shoe
    57) Splash
    58) Bachelor Party
    59) He Knows You're Alone إليوت
    60) Saturday Night Live
    61) A Man Called Ove أوف

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Greyhound مؤلف
    2) Larry Crowne مؤلف
    3) Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon مؤلف
    4) Band of brothers مؤلف

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Larry Crowne مخرج
    2) Band of brothers مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Greyhound منتج
    2) News of the World منتج
    3) The Circle منتج
    4) Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House منتج
    5) The Silent Man منتج
    6) My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 منتج
    7) Sully منتج
    8) A Hologram for the King منتج
    9) Parkland منتج
    10) حدائق منتج
    11) The pacific منتج منفذ
    12) Where the Wild Things Are منتج
    13) City of Ember منتج
    14) Neil Young: Heart Of Gold منتج
    15) My Big Fat Greek Wedding Producer
    16) Band of brothers منتج منفذ
    17) Cast Away منتج

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options