Add/Update Information: Colin Farrell - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name كولن فاريل
    Person Name in English Colin Farrell
    Birth Name Colin James Farrell
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Ireland
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1976-05-31
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Abeer El Refaae

    Colin Farrell is an Irish actor, born in 1976 to a housewife mother and his father was a football player in "Shamrock Rovers" team, he attended a school to learn acting, but was expelled shortly. He began his acting career by performing small roles in several television series. In 2000, he won his first tournament in the film "Tigerland", afterwards, he starred in several successful films such as: "Phone Booth" and "The Recruit", which achieved a box office success.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options