Basic Information

    Person Name برايس دالاس هوارد
    Person Name in English Bryce Dallas Howard
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1981-03-12
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy Bryce Dallas Howard is an American film actress, writer and director. She made her acting debut in Parenthood (1989) and went on to have small roles in films and make stage appearances for the next several years. During this time she also attended New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, later getting a BFA and went to drama schools. After she came to the attention of M. Night Shyamalan, he cast her in what would be her breakout film, The Village (2004) and then in Lady in the Water (2006). Her performance in As You Like It (2006) earned her a Golden Globe Award nomination. Howard became more recognizable to audiences as Gwen Stacy in Spider-Man 3 (2007) and as Victoria in The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010). Those two projects, as well as Terminator Salvation (2009), are among her most financially successful movies, but all three garnered mixed reviews from the press. Her most recent films are The Help (2011) and 50/50 (2011), both of which were critical and box office successes.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options
    Tarek Sharkawy Niece of actor Clint Howard.
    Tarek Sharkawy She became a devoted vegan when Joaquin Phoenix, a co-star in "The Village," showed her a documentary on animal cruelty called "Earthlings."

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) A Dog's Way Home بيلا (صوت)
    2) Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom كلير
    3) Gold كاي
    4) Pete's Dragon جرايس
    5) Jurassic World كلير
    6) The Help هيلي هولبروك
    7) Hereafter ميلاني
    8) The Twilight Saga : Eclipse فيكتوريا
    9) The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond Fisher Willow
    10) Spider-Man 3 جوين ستايسي
    11) Lady In The Water
    12) Manderlay جراس مارجرت

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Call Me Crazy: A Five Film مخرجة (لوسي)

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options