Basic Information

    Person Name جومي كوليت سيرا
    Person Name in English Jaume Collet-Serra
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Germany
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1974-03-23
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب Jaume Collet-Serra is a Spanish-born American director who was born on the 23rd of March, 1974 in Barcelona, Spain. Jaume has directed “House of Wax”, a 2005 remake of the original title which was released in 1933. He is also known for directing horror-thriller “Orphan” which premiered in 2009.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Commuter مخرج
    2) Jungle Cruise مخرج
    3) The Shallows مخرج
    4) Run All Night مخرج
    5) Non-Stop مخرج
    6) Unknown مخرج
    7) Orphan مخرج
    8) مخرج
    9) House of Wax مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Extinction منتج
    2) Eden منتج
    3) Curve مُنتج
    4) (Anna)Mindscape

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options