Add/Update Information: Chris Hemsworth - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name كريس هيمسورث
    Person Name in English Chris Hemsworth
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1983-08-11
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Chris Hemsworth is an Australian actor, and notably a titan of a man. His hulk-like stature and build have contributed to snagging the roles of Thor in the Marvel Studios films "Thor" (2011) and "Marvel's The Avengers" (2012). He's signed on to resume his role in "Thor: The Dark World" in 2013. He first became well known in Australia for portraying Kim Hyde in the Australian TV series "Home and Away" (2004). He got his first film role playing George Kirk, father to James T. Kirk, in "Star Trek" (2009). In 2012 alone, he starred in "The Cabin in the Woods," "Snow White and the Huntsman" and "Red Dawn." He is also the big brother of "The Hunger Games" heartthrob Liam Hemsworth.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options