Basic Information

    Person Name كارين جيلان
    Person Name in English Karen Gillan
    Birth Name كارين شيلا جيلان
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.K.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1987-11-28
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter KarenGillan2

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy Karen Sheila Gillan is a Scottish actress and former model. In 2008, Gillan modelled for the launch party of Nicola Roberts' Dainty Doll Make-Up Range, which appeared in Roberts' documentary “The Passions of Grils Around.” Gillan then made guest appearances on several drama series. Her first ongoing role was in the sketch comedy “The Kevin Bishop Show,” where she played multiple characters and celebrities like Katy Perry and Angelina Jolie. Her most famous role is that of Amy Pond in the British science fiction series “Doctor Who” (2005- ). Gillan's most famous film roles are in the supernatural thriller “Outcast” (2010), the British romantic comedy “Not Another Happy Ending” (2013), the horror film “Oculus” (2013) and the Marvel superhero film “Guardians of the Galaxy” (2014).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Untitled Avengers Movie نيبولا
    2) Jumanji 2
    3) The Party's Just Beginning لوسي
    4) Avengers: Infinity War نيبولا
    5) The List ليلي
    6) Guardians of the Galaxy 2 نيبولا
    7) The Circle آني
    8) Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle روبي راوندهاوس
    9) In a Valley of Violence إلين
    10) The Big Short إيفاي
    11) Guardians of the Galaxy نيبولا
    12) Oculus
    13) Doctor who؟ ايمي بوند

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Party's Just Beginning قصة وسيناريو وحوار

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Party's Just Beginning مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options