Basic Information

    Person Name مايكل بي جوردون
    Person Name in English Michael B. Jordan
    Birth Name مايكل بكاري جوردون
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1987-02-09
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter michaelb4jordan

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud An American actor born on February 9, 1987 in Santa Ana, California, who is closely related to the famous basketball player Michael Jordon. He is the middle son of three siblings. When he was two years old, his family moved to New Jersey where Jordon started playing basketball. His plan was not to become an actor, but he started modeling for many companies, until he was represented by an opportunity to work with the star (Keanu Reeves) in the movie (Hardball) in 2002. Jordon received more attention for his role in the first season of the TV series (The Wire), and his role in (All My Children). In 2009, Jordon participated in the series (Friday Night Lights) which made him extremely popular. Jordon has also participated in several important cinematic movies such as (Red Tails) in 2012, (Fruitvale Station) in 2013 and (That Awkward Moment) in 2014.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Kin رجل النظافة
    2) Black Panther إريك كيلمونجر
    3) Creed II أدونيس جونسون
    4) Fahrenheit 451 جاي مونتاج
    5) Fantastic Four 2 جوني ستورم / الشعلة الإنسانية
    6) Fantastic Four جوني ستورم / الشعلة الإنسانية
    7) Creed أدونيس طومسون
    8) That Awkward Moment Mikey
    9) Fruitvale Station Oscar Grant
    10) Chronicle ستيف مونتجومري
    11) Chronicle

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Liberators

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options