Basic Information

    Person Name بوبي كانافال
    Person Name in English Bobby Cannavale
    Birth Name Robert M. Cannavale
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1970-05-03
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter bobbycannavale

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag Bobby Cannavale is an American actor known for playing lead Bobby Caffey on “Third Watch,” and Will’s boyfriend, Officer Vince D’Angelo on “Will & Grace,” for which he won a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series. Cannavale was born to a Cuban mother and an Italian father; he was raised Catholic and as a teen attended St. Michael’s Catholic School. After his parents divorce when he was 13, Cannavale moved with his mother to Puerto Rico where they lived for two years, before returning to New Jersey. Cannavale began in theatre, but got film roles early on. He’s appeared in “The Bone Collector” (1999) starring Denzel Washington, “The Station Agent” (2003), “Win Win” (2011), “Lovelace” (2013), “Parker” (2013) and Woody Allen’s acclaimed “Blue Jasmine” with Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin and Peter Sarsgaard. In 2008, Cannavale was nominated for a Tony Award for his role as Dennis in the Broadway play, “Mauritius.” He was nominated for two consecutive Guest Actor Emmies for “Nurse Jackie” in 2012 and 2013. In 2013, Cannavale won an Emmy for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for “Boardwalk Empire." In his speech, he thanked his son and girlfriend Rose Byrne, who have reportedly been dating since the fall of 2012. He was previously married to actress and screenwriter Jenny Lumet from 1994 to 2003.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Motherless Brooklyn
    2) Boundaries ليونارد
    3) The Irishman جو جالو
    4) Homecoming كولين بلفاست
    5) Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
    6) Ferdinand فالينتي (صوت)
    7) Spy سيرجو دي لوكا
    8) Vinyl ريتشي فاينسترا
    9) Danny Collins توم دونلى
    10) Ant-Man باكستون
    11) Annie
    12) Adult Beginners داني
    13) Chef Tony
    14) Boardwalk Empire 4 جيب
    15) Parker جيك فيرناندز
    16) Blue Jasmine شيلي
    17) Movie 43 الرجل الخارق
    18) Roadie بوبي كانافال
    19) The Other Guys جيمي
    20) Boardwalk Empire جيب
    21) Blue Bloods شارليز
    22) Modern Family لويس
    23) Nurse Jackie مايك كروز
    24) 100 Feet شانكس
    25) The merry gentleman مايكل
    26) Cold Case 5
    27) The promotion دكتور/ تيمز
    28) مارتي ماكبرايد
    29) The Take المحقق ستيف بيرلي
    30) Dedication
    31) 10 Items Or Less بوبي
    32) Snakes on a plane هانك هاريس
    33) Haven ملازم
    34) Shall We Dance شيك
    35) Shortcut to Happiness

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options