Add/Update Information: Andrea Riseborough - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name أندريا ريسبوروج
    Person Name in English Andrea Riseborough
    Birth Name أندريا لويس ريسبوروج
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.K.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1981-10-27
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Andrea Riseborough is a British actress. She was born on October 27, 1981, in Wallsend, England. Acting in the People's Theatre as a child, Andrea pursued the performing arts at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts and graduated in 2005. In 2006, she won the Charleson Award for exceptional classical stage performances from actors under 30 for her performance in "Miss Julie" in "Measure for Measure." Her star has steadily been on the rise ever since, with appearances in an eclectic mix of films from indie darling "Happy-Go-Lucky" (2008), to "Never Let Me Go" (2010), "W.E." (2011) directed by Madonna, IRA drama "Shadow Dancer" (2012) with Clive Owen, "Oblivion" (2013) with Tom Cruise, and "Disconnect" (2013) an unsettling ensemble drama about the destructive and pervasive presence of the internet and technology in our daily lives. Riseborough was nominated for a BAFTA in 2009 for playing the title character in "Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley." She won Best Actress at the British Independent Film Awards for "Shadow Dancer" in 2012.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Nancy

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options