Basic Information

    Person Name كريس برات
    Person Name in English Chris Pratt
    Birth Name كريستوفر مايكل برات
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1979-06-21
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter prattprattpratt

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy Christopher Michael "Chris" Platt is an American actor. He worked as a waiter in a restaurant in Hawaii, where he was discovered by director Rae Dawn Chong, and was cast in the horror film "Cursed Part 3." His first role in television was in the series "Everwood," which was eventually cancelled. Pratt then joined the cast of "The O.C." in its fourth season. He also appeared in the action film "Wanted" in a supporting role. Since 2009, Pratt has been portraying the character of Andy Dwyer in the NBC series "Parks and Recreation." It was originally meant to be a temporary character, but due to Pratt's acclaimed performance, the character was then written as a regular. He also co-starred in the critically acclaimed films "Moneyball" (2011), "Zero Dark Thirty" (2013) and "Her" (2013). In 2014, Pratt appeared as the superhero "Star-Lord" in the Marvel Comics film "Guardians of the Galaxy."

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cowboy Ninja Viking
    2) The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part إيميت بريكيفسكي
    3) Avengers: Infinity War بيتر كويل/ ستار-لورد
    4) Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom أوين
    5) Guardians of the Galaxy 2 بيتر كويل
    6) Passengers جيم بريستون
    7) The Magnificent Seven جوش فارداي
    8) Parks And Recreation 7 آندي دوير
    9) Jurassic World أوين
    10) Her
    11) Guardians of the Galaxy بيتر كويل
    12) The Lego Movie ايميت
    13) Parks and recreation اندي دوير
    14) Movie 43 جاسون
    15) Parks and Recreation 6
    16) Delivery Man
    17) Zero Dark Thirty
    18) The Five-Year Engagement
    19) Take Me Home Tonight
    20) 10 Years كولي
    21) What's Your Number?
    22) Moneyball سكوت
    23) Jennifer's Body
    24) Deep in the Valley
    25) Bride Wars فليتشر
    26) Wanted
    27) Walk the Talk
    28) Strangers with Candy
    29) Path Of Destruction

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options