Add/Update Information: Kyle Chandler - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name كيلي شاندلر
    Person Name in English Kyle Chandler
    Birth Name كايل مارتن فتزجيرالد تشاندلر
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1965-09-17
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Kyle Chandler is an American film and television actor. He was born in Buffalo, New York, in September 1965. He's known for his turns as Coach Eric Taylor in "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2011), Deputy Jackson Lamb in "Super 8" (2011), and Dylan Young on the hit medical series "Grey's Anatomy" from 2006 to 2007. Chandler won a Primetime Emmy for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama for his work on "Friday Night Lights." In 2012, he starred in two heavy, political dramas with massive critical acclaim: "Argo" and "Zero Dark Thirty." In 2013, he stars in "The Spectacular Now," an indie drama about young love that premiered at Sundance Film Festival to glowing reviews.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options