Basic Information

    Person Name بابلو شرايبر
    Person Name in English Pablo Schreiber
    Birth Name بابلو تِل شرايبر
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1978-04-26
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter schreiber_pablo

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud Pablo Schreiber is an American actor who is best known for his roles as Nick Sobotka in (The Wire) and officer Pornstache in the comedy series (Orange is the New Black). He was nominated for a Tony Award for his role in the play (Awake and Sing!). Schreiber was born in British Columbia in a community of hippies and moved from Ymir to Winlaw when he was only six months old. His father was an American actor and was named Pablo after the Chilean poet Pablo Neruda, and his Canadian mother was a psychotherapist. His half-brother is the actor (Liev Schreiber). His parents separated when he was 12 and he moved to Seattle with his father. After high school Schreiber joined San Francisco University but transferred to Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania from which he graduated in 2000 with a degree in theater. He appeared in several films such as (The Manchurian Candidate), (Lords of Dogtown) and (Happythankyoumoreplease). He also participated in the play (Gruesome Playground Injuries). Schreiber appeared in several TV series such as Demetri Ravitch in the seventh season of (Weeds), the first episode (Ironside) and a couple of episodes of (Law & Order: Special Victims Unit). He married Jessica Monty in 2007 and separated in 2013. Together they have 2 children.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Skyscraper بين
    2) First Man جيم لوفيل
    3) Beast of Burden بلوم
    4) Den of Thieves
    5) All Summers End كونراد
    6) Thumper
    7) American Gods ماد سويني
    8) 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi كريس بارنتو
    9) The Moon and the Sun د. لابارتي
    10) Fort Bliss الرقيب دونوفان
    11) Preservation شون نيري
    12) Orange Is the New Black
    13) Muhammad ali's greatest fight كوفيرت بيكر
    14) Allegiance أليك
    15) Vicky Cristina Barcelona بن

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options