Basic Information

    Person Name جيانكارلو إسبوسيتو
    Person Name in English Giancarlo Esposito
    Birth Name Giancarlo Esposito
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Denmark
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1958-04-28
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag Giancarlo Esposito is an American film and television actor and director. He's best known for his roles in "Do The Right Thing," "The Usual Suspects," "King of New York," and for playing Gustavo "Gus" Fring on AMC's "Breaking Bad." He won a Critics Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor as well as an Emmy nomination for his work on "Breaking Bad." He was born in Denmark, where his parents were working at the time. His father was an Italian stagehand and carpenter, and his mother was an American opera and nightclub singer. His family relocated to Manhattan when he was six, and soon after he made his Broadway debut at age eight in "Maggie Flynn" in 1966. He was cast in more Broadway productions throughout the 1960s and 1970s, as well as small film roles. He scored a number of roles in a few high profile series, establishing himself as a talented and versatile TV and film actor. He's acted alongside some of Hollywood's top stars, and continues to do so.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Long Home
    2) The Maze Runner: The Death Cure جورجي
    3) Okja فرانك داوسون
    4) The Show ماسون واشنطون
    5) Money Monster الكابتن ماركوس بويل
    6) The Jungle Book أكيلا (صوت)
    7) Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials جورج
    8) Batman: Assault on Arkham بلاك سبايدر (صوت)
    9) Poker Night بيرنارد
    10) Revolution توم نيفيل
    11) Alex Cross دارميوس هوليداي
    12) Once Upon A Time سيدني جلاس
    13) Rabbit Hole
    14) Community جيلبرت لوينس
    15) S.W.A.T.: Firefight Inspector Hollander
    16) Gospel Hill دكتور بالمير
    17) Breaking Bad جوستافيو " جيس " فرينج
    18) Stardust
    19) Racing Daylight فريد
    20) FEEL THE NOISE روبرت
    21) Last Holiday سيناتور ديلينجز
    22) Chupacabra Terror د. بينا
    23) Derailed شيرش
    24) Blind Horizon رينولدز
    25) The Usual Suspects جاك باير
    26) Night on Earth يويو
    27) Taps Cadet Captain J.C. Pierce

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Show مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Show منتج

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options