Add/Update Information: Mahmoud Abdelghaffar - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name محمود عبدالغفار
    Person Name in English Mahmoud Abdelghaffar
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1961-01-20
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Mahmoud Abdel Ghaffar has worked on a number of feature films and television shows. Of his most memorable roles are Gowany in "Rasha Gari'a" (A Brave Act), Lulu El Nahes in "Belia we Demagha Aliya," and Salah Jaheen in the show "El Andleeb" (The Nightingale).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Zelzal
    2) شيف الحارة
    3) Kalabsh
    4) Al-Halaal
    5) Ott we Far
    6) Lahfa
    7) Al Hikr
    8) Afarit Mehrez
    9) Fi Beitna Hariqa
    10) El Rakeen
    11) Ahl al Hawa
    12) Once Upon a Time
    13) Howa Fi Keda
    14) El Nar wel Teen
    15) Human stories in the Qur'an
    16) الأيام
    17) Women's Rivalry 2
    18) Helm Aziz
    19) Ragel we Set Setat Season 8
    20) Delivery Groom
    21) Elhokm Bad Elmozawla
    22) Monsieur Ramadan Mabrouk Abu El Alamein Hamouda
    23) Ragel we Set Setat Season 7
    24) Father Nour
    25) Soker's Crisis
    26) Ragel we Set Setat Season 6
    27) Boy and Girl
    28) I Want to Marry
    29) Safari
    30) Touq Nagah
    31) The Disappearance of Saeid Mahran
    32) إسماعيل يس (أبو ضحكة جنان)
    33) Haqy Be-Raqabty
    34) حدف بحر
    35) راجل وست ستات (ج4)
    36) راجل وست ستات (ج5)
    37) Hanem Bent Basha
    38) السلطان الحائر
    39) شريف رابلنا الخفيف
    40) فراولة
    41) فؤش الجيل
    42) زهرة برية
    43) Ala Ganb Ya Osta
    44) The Lighthouse
    45) Al Ayed
    46) Heema - Days of Laughter and Tears
    47) راجل وست ستات (ج3)
    48) أيام الرعب والحب
    49) الماجيك
    50) قيود من نار
    51) King Farouk
    52) The Nightingale: The story of nation
    53) Ali Ya Wika
    54) One cappuccino
    55) ya ana ya khalty
    56) علي جناح التبريزي
    57) Our Sweet Dreams
    58) Bent Men Shoubra
    59) Confidential Files
    60) أمس لا يموت
    61) Soldiers in the camp
    62) عنتر نت
    63) kdhlk fi al Zamalik
    64) Biography Of Said Zawani
    65) الرمال
    66) Rasha Gareaa
    67) حواري وقصور
    68) الفسطاط
    69) Fates
    70) الحلم والألم
    71) Belia We Demagho El Aliaa
    72) عطشان يا صبايا
    73) لما التعلب فات
    74) The Coolest Man In Roxie
    75) درب ابن برقوق
    76) Hammaam Fi Amsterdam
    77) Seidi Fil Game'a Al-Americeya
    78) اللص والكلاب
    79) ضد التيار
    80) جمهورية زفتى
    81) جبال النار

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Teatro Masr (Egypt Theater)

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options