Add/Update Information: Atef Salem - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name عاطف سالم
    Person Name in English Atef Salem
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1921-07-23
    Died on 2002-07-30
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason غيبوبة نتيجة ارتفاع مفاجىء في معدل السكر في الدم وجلطة في المخ توفي بعدها بعدة ساعات عن عمر75 عاماً
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Alddayiea
    2) Alnemr Al Aswad
    3) The Quiet Nest
    4) ماجدة

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) هكذا الأيام Story & Screenplay
    2) Al Hafeed Writer
    3) Wamadaa qitar aleumr Scriptwriter
    4) Aimra'at hayira
    5) The Circus Scriptwriter
    6) معبد الحب Writer
    7) فجر Scriptwriter
    8) Ga'alonii Mogriman Writer
    9) Alherman Writer

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) فارس ظهر الخيل Director
    2) ونسيت أني امرأة Director
    3) Tawawt tawwt Director
    4) Dumue sahibat aljalala Director
    5) يا ناس يا هووه Director
    6) Al Ragol Yohib Maratein Director
    7) Bayt Elkwaml Director
    8) Had Al-Saif Director
    9) Alddayiea Director
    10) Alnemr Al Aswad Director
    11) The Fortune Teller Director
    12) Al-A'shiqa Director
    13) Small foxes Director
    14) Easifat min aldumue Director
    15) El Boassa Director
    16) The Conqueror of Darkness Director
    17) Daa' Al-Omr Ya Walady Director
    18) هكذا الأيام Director
    19) Hafiat ealaa jisr aldhahab Director
    20) The Quiet Nest Director
    21) The Beautiful Shepherd Director
    22) Siqan fi alwahl Director
    23) Love First Year
    24) The Queen and I Director
    25) Al Hafeed Director
    26) Shaeban hadhih al'ayaam Director
    27) Bi'ayi bay yahlw Director
    28) Wamadaa qitar aleumr Director
    29) Aimra'at hayira Director
    30) Ayn Aqly Director
    31) Zaman ya Hob Director
    32) زوجتي من الهيبز Director
    33) The Rear Ladder Director
    34) بنات في الجامعة Director
    35) Khayat El Sayedat Director
    36) The Circus Director
    37) Khan El-Khalili Director
    38) فجر جديد Director
    39) ثورة اليمن Director
    40) الرمال الخضراء Director
    41) The Mamluks Director
    42) العيد الثاني عشر للثورة Director
    43) A Wife from Paris Director
    44) هارب من الحياة Director
    45) Om Al Arosa Director
    46) ALhaqeqa Alarea Director
    47) العودة إلى القاهرة Director
    48) No understanding Director
    49) el saba3 banat Director
    50) معبد الحب Director
    51) Yoam Men Omry Director
    52) Serr Emra'a Director
    53) Sera' Fe El-Nile Director
    54) Maweid mae almajhul Director
    55) Ehna El-Tlamzaa Director
    56) Huda Assistant Director
    57) Shatee Elasrar Director
    58) Ealmuni alhabu Director
    59) Gharam el-milionaire Director
    60) Soat Min Al-Madi Director
    61) Maejazat alsama' Director
    62) The Bad Tempered Man Director
    63) فجر Director
    64) Garymet Hob
    65) Once in a Lifetime Director
    66) Ga'alonii Mogriman Director
    67) جنود المظلات Director
    68) Abn lil'iijar Assistant Director
    69) Alherman Director
    70) My Loved Ones Wronged Me Assistant Director
    71) Qadam alkhayr Assistant Director
    72) Aiza atgawiz Assistant Director
    73) Al Montaser
    74) My Beloved Assistant Director
    75) Ealaa kayfik Assistant Director
    76) nehayet qessa Assistant Director
    77) Love Is in Danger Assistant Director
    78) Albanat sharabat Assistant Director
    79) فايق ورايق Assistant Director
    80) Hamaty Qombela Zareya Assistant Director
    81) Come and Say Hello Assistant Director
    82) The Country of the Beloved Assistant Director
    83) Oh, Men Assistant Director
    84) The Girl from Paris Assistant Director
    85) A Dancer's Love Assistant Director
    86) El anesa mama Assistant Director
    87) Al-Milyuneir Assistant Director
    88) Fatma, Marika and Rachel Co-director
    89) almajnuna Assistant Director
    90) Almisri 'afnadi Co-director
    91) Hoda Co-director
    92) Love and Madness Assistant Director
    93) عدل السماء Assistant Director
    94) غدر وعذاب Assistant Director
    95) qabluni ya 'abi Assistant Director
    96) شهرزاد Assistant Director
    97) غرام بدوية Assistant Director
    98) اليتيمة Assistant Director
    99) أحلام الحب Assistant Director
    100) The Gypsy Town Assistant Director
    101) The New Generation
    102) A Kiss in Lebanon
    103) ماجدة Assistant Director

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) يا ناس يا هووه Producer
    2) Alnemr Al Aswad Producer
    3) Soat Min Al-Madi Producer

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) كان زمان Guest