Add/Update Information: Dina El Sherbiny - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name دينا الشربيني
    Person Name in English Dina El Sherbiny
    Birth Name دينا محمد عبدالباري محمد الشربيني
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1985-03-17
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook dinaelsherbinypage/
    instagram dinaelsherbinyy/

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Dina El Sherbiny is an Egyptian actress. She started as a TV host for the program “Shababeek” on Dream satellite channel, but her growing admiration to acting made her join the Marwa Gebril acting school, where she studied for a year. She then auditioned for the TV show “Ard Khas” (Special Screening), where she was chosen to play her real life character. After that she went on to star in TV series like “Moga Harra” (Heat Wave), “Taht el Ard” (Underground) and films like Al Hafla (The Party) and “Sameer Abu Elneel.”

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options