Add/Update Information: Alec Baldwin - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name أليك بالدوين
    Person Name in English Alec Baldwin
    Birth Name ألكساندر راي بالدوين
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1953-04-03
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    The one and only Alec Baldwin III is an American stage, television and film actor of the highest caliber. He first gained recognition playing Joshua Rush for two seasons on the soap opera "Knots Landing" (1979). He soon got leading roles in films like "Beetlejuice" (1988), "Working Girl" (1988) and "Talk Radio" (1988). He was cast as Jack Ryan in the adaptation of Tom Clancy's best-selling spy novel "The Hunt for Red October" (1990) alongside Sean Connery. The film was a box office and critical success. Baldwin next moved on to Broadway with "A Streetcar Named Desire" for which he earned a Tony nomination. In the 1990s, Baldwin was at the top of his game with critical and commercial successes at almost every turn: "Miami Blues" (1990), "The Marrying Man" (1991), "Prelude to a Kiss" (1992), "Glengarry Glen Ross" (1992) and "Ghosts of Mississippi" (1996) opposite Whoopi Goldberg. Baldwin took on less demanding, supporting roles in the early 2000s as his nasty divorce to Kim Basinger, his "Miami Blues" co-star and wife of nine years, unfolded. These included "The Aviator" (2004), "Along Came Polly" (2004) and "The Departed" (2006). He was nominated for an Oscar for his supporting role in "The Cooler" (2004). Having demonstrated his comedic genius with several hosting gigs on "Saturday Night Live" (see: Schweddy Balls), Baldwin staged an incredible comedy comeback in 2006, taking on what would become his most famous role: Jack Donaghy on Tina Fey's celebrated sitcom "30 Rock" (2006-2013). Baldwin has won two Emmies, three Golden Globes, six SAG awards, and a Television Critics Association Award for his portrayal of the suave and commanding network executive.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Shortcut to Happiness

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Shortcut to Happiness

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options