Basic Information

    Person Name ليام نيسون
    Person Name in English Liam Neeson
    Birth Name William John Neeson
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Ireland
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1952-06-07
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب Liam John Neeson, OBE is an Irish actor who was born in Ballymena, Northern Ireland on the 7th of June, 1952. Neeson received his college education at Queen’s University Belfast. At the end of his undergraduate studies, Neeson moved to Dublin in order to pursue acting and joined the Abbey Theatre. In 1987, Neeson decided to move to Hollywood in order to look for high-profile acting assignments. Later that year he acted alongside Cher and Dennis Quaid in “Suspect”. Although he received positive reviews from critics for that role, he only came to the public’s attention in 1990 when he performed in “Darkman”. Perhaps one of Neeson’s best performances thus far was as Oskar Schindler in Steven Spielberg’s “Schindlers List”. Neeson’s performance in that title was applauded by critics and he was even nominated for an Oscar for Best Actor. He also received BAFTA and Golden Globe nominations for that role. Since his performance in “Schindler’s List”, Liam Neeson has performed in several well known productions including “Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace”, “K-19: The Widowmaker” and “Gangs of New York” to name only a few titles. Liam Neeson is a widower and he resides in New York with his two sons.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Hard Powder نيلز
    2) Widows
    3) The Commuter مايكل وولريتش
    4) The Silent Man مارك فِلت
    5) Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House مارك فيلت
    6) Silence الأب كريستوفو فيريرا
    7) A Monster Calls الوحش
    8) Operation Chromite دوجلاس ماكارثر
    9) Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet المصطفى
    10) Taken 3 برايان ميلز
    11) Run All Night جيمي كونلون
    12) Manny الراوي (صوت)
    13) Non-Stop بيل ماركس
    14) The Lego Movie الشرطي الفاسد
    15) A Million Ways to Die in the West كلينش
    16) A Walk Among the Tombstones مات سكودر
    17) Third Person مايكل
    18) Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
    19) The Nut Job
    20) Khumba
    21) Jeff Wayne's Musical Version of the War of the Worlds Alive on Stage! The New Generation
    22) Girl Rising
    23) The Grey أوتواي
    24) Wrath of the Titans زيوس
    25) Battleship أميرال شين
    26) The Dark Knight Rises
    27) Taken 2 برايان ميلز
    28) Unknown
    29) The A-Team الكولونيل هانيبل سميث
    30) The Next Three Days
    31) Clash of the Titans زيوس
    32) Ponyo فوجيموتو
    33) The Wildest Dream
    34) After Life إليوت ديكون
    35) Chloe
    36) Five Minutes of Heaven
    37) Taken بريان مايلز
    38) The Other Man بيتر
    39)
    40) Ponyo By The Sea
    41) Trumbo
    42) Black Holes: The Other Side of Infinity
    43) Seraphim Falls
    44) Batman Begins دكارد
    45) Breakfast on Pluto
    46) Kingdom of Heaven جودفري
    47)
    48) Kinsey
    49) Love Actually دانيل
    50) Coral Reef Adventure
    51) Gangs of New York
    52) Ultimate Fights from the Movies
    53) Martin Luther
    54) K-19:the Widowmaker
    55) Journey into Amazing Caves
    56) Gun Shy
    57) The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition
    58) Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace كيو-جون جين
    59) The Haunting د/ ديفيد مارو
    60) Everest
    61) Les Misérables جان فالجان
    62) Michael Collins
    63) Before And After
    64) Rob Roy
    65) Nell
    66) Ruby Cairo دكتور فيرجس لامب
    67) Schindler's List أوسكار شندلر
    68) The Trial
    69) Ethan Frome
    70) ويل برافرمان
    71) Husbands and Wives
    72) Shining Through
    73) Under Suspicion
    74) The Big Man
    75) Darkman بيتن يستليك / داركمان
    76) Next of Kin
    77)
    78) The Good Mother ليو كتر
    79) Satisfaction
    80) High Spirits
    81) A Prayer for the Dying
    82) Suspect
    83) The Mission
    84) If Tomorrow Comes
    85) Arthur the King
    86) The Bounty
    87) A Woman of Substance
    88) Krull
    89) Excalibur
    90) Dinner at The Sporting Club
    91) Pilgrim's Progress
    92) Patrick
    93) Somewhere I'll find you بارتيندر
    94) Normal People

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options