Add/Update Information: Tim Roth - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name تيم روث
    Person Name in English Tim Roth
    Birth Name تيموثي سيمون سميث
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.K.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1961-05-14
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    shassan

    Tim Roth is a British actor and director, born in Delwich, London, 1961. He studied at the Camberwell School of Art where he wanted to be a sculptor. Tim Roth started his career at the age of 21 with the TV movie "Made in Britain" in 1983, during which he worked with a group of Prominent British directors, including Mike Lee, Stephen Frears, Peter Greenway and Tom Stoppard. His fame in American cinema began to increase when he starred as one of the main characters in Reservoir Dogs with director Quentin Tarantino, who worked with him again in Pulp Fiction. Since then, Tim Roth has worked in many important Hollywood films, including "Rob Roy"( for which he was Nominated for the Academy Award), "Everyone Says I Love You" with director Woody Now, "Planet of the Apes" with director Tim Burton. Tim Roth had a unique experience in directing through The War Zone, which earned him a lot of critical acclaim.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The War Zone

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options