Basic Information

    Person Name جيف جولدبلوم
    Person Name in English Jeff Goldblum
    Birth Name جيفري لين جولدبلوم
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1952-10-22
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum, known as Jeff Goldblum, is an American actor born on October 22, 1952 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. His mother, Shirley, was a radio broadcaster and his father was a doctor, both descended from a Jewish ancestry that migrated from Russia and Austria to the US. Goldblum moved to New York when he 17 to start acting. He studied acting with Sanford Meisner and participated in the musical play (Two Gentlemen of Verona). Goldblum learned to play the piano and once stated that if he weren’t an actor, he would have become a professional musician. In 1974, he participated in his first movie (Death Wish), and the following year he played a minor role in (Columbo: A Case of Immunity). Goldblum later participated in several famous movies such as: (Jurassic Park) in 1993, (Nine Months) in 1995 and (Independence Day) in 1996. He was nominated for Best Short Film Academy Award in 1996 for his movie (Little Surprises). In 1980, he married fellow actress, Patricia Gaul but split in 1985. In 1987, Goldblum married Geena Davis, but again split in 1990.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Always at The Carlyle بنفسه
    2) Isle of Dogs دوك (صوت)
    3) Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom إيان مالكولم
    4) Hotel Artemis الملك الذئب/ نياجارا
    5) Thor: Ragnarok جراند ماستر
    6) Independence Day: Resurgence دافيد ليفنسون
    7) Mortdecai
    8) The Grand Budapest Hotel
    9) Zambezia أجاكس
    10) Glee هيرام بيري
    11) Man of the Year ستيوارت
    12) Cats & dogs أستاذ برودي (صوت)
    13) The Prince of Egypt هارون
    14) The Lost World: Jurassic Park أيان ملكوم
    15) Independence Day ديفيد ليفنسون
    16) Powder دونالد ريبلي
    17) Jurassic Park إيان مالكولم
    18) In Living Color
    19) Earth Girls Are Easy
    20) The Fly سيث براندل
    21) Saturday Night Live

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options