Basic Information

    Person Name ريان كوجلير
    Person Name in English Ryan Coogler
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1986-05-23
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud Ryan Coogler is an independent film director, born on May 23, 1986 in Oakland, California. His movie "Fruitvale Station" recites Oscar Grant's 2009 shooting incident by a police officer, and the film took part in the Sundance Screenwriters Lab in 2011. His short film "Fig" won the Student Director's Award presented by the American Directors Guild and also won Best Director of a short film from HBO in 2011.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Black Panther سيناريو
    2) Creed II شخصيات
    3) Creed قصة وسيناريو
    4) Fruitvale Station مؤلف

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Black Panther مخرج
    2) Creed مخرج
    3) Fruitvale Station مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options