Basic Information

    Person Name روزا سالازار
    Person Name in English Rosa Salazar
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Canada
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1985-07-16
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud Rosa Salazar is a Canadian actress, director and writer, born on July 16, 1985. Salazar began considering acting right after she moved to New York. She took part in numerous shows and films and is best known for her roles in (Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials) in 2015, (Submerged) in 2016 and (CHIPS) in 2017.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Alita: Battle Angel أليتا
    2) Bird Box
    3) The Maze Runner: The Death Cure بريندا
    4) CHIPS آفا
    5) Submerged أماندا
    6) Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials بريندا
    7) Night Owls

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options