Basic Information

    Person Name جيه. أيه. بايونا
    Person Name in English J.A. Bayona
    Birth Name خوان أنطونيو غارسيا بايونا
    Birth Name in English Juan Antonio García Bayona
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Spain
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1975-05-09
    Died on
    Birth Country Spain
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hussein Nadim J.A. Bayona is a Spanish director who was born as Juan Antonio Bayona in Catalonia, Spain in 1975. He is most known for directing “The Orphanage”, “A Monster Calls” and “The Impossible”.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options
    Hussein Nadim He supports FC Barcelona.

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom مخرج
    2) A Monster Calls مخرج
    3) The Impossible مخرج
    4) The Orphanage مخرج

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Marrowbone منتج

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options