Add/Update Information: Paul Rudd - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name بول رود
    Person Name in English Paul Rudd
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1969-04-09
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Paul Rudd is an American actor, screenwriter, producer and one of the most beloved comedians in Hollywood. Rudd was born in New Jersey to two Jewish parents who were raised in London. They moved to Kansas when Rudd was 10. He studied theatre at the University of Kansas, then graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts-West in Los Angeles. After an intensive, three-month theatre workshop, Rudd got his breakout role in the 1995 classic "Clueless" opposite then-it-girl Alicia Silverstone. His earlier film credits also include "Romeo + Juliet" (1996), "Cider House Rules" (1999) and "Wet Hot American Summer" (2001). He secured his place as one of the top comedians with performances in "Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy" and "The 40 Year Old Virgin." He's also known for his television turns as washed-out, narcissistic indie-rocker Desmond Fellows on "Veronica Mars," and Phoebe's boyfriend Mike Hannigan on "Friends." Paul Rudd is perhaps the most popular star of the Apatow comedy clan, and has collaborated many times with fellow Apatowians Seth Rogen, Jonah Hill, Leslie Mann, Jason Segel, Elizabeth Banks and Kristen Wiig. In 2012, he played a supporting role in "The Perks of Being a Wallflower," and the lead in the Apatow comedy "This Is 40."

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Avengers: Endgame الرجل النملة
    2) Avengers: Infinity War سكوت لانج/ الرجل النملة
    3) Ant-Man and the Wasp سكوت لانج/ الرجل النملة
    4) Ideal Home بول
    5) Mute كاكتوس بيل
    6) The Catcher Was a Spy مو بيرج
    7) Sausage Party دارين - صوت
    8) Captain America : Civil War سكوت لانج/ الرجل النملة
    9) Ant-Man سكوت لانج- الرجل النملة
    10) The Little Prince السيد برينس
    11) They Came Together
    12) This Is the End بول رود
    13) Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues بريان فانتانا
    14) All Is Bright رينيه
    15) Admission جون هالسي
    16) The Perks of Being a Wallflower بيل
    17) This Is 40 بيتي
    18) Wanderlust جورج
    19) Our Idiot Brother نيد
    20) How Do You Know
    21) Dinner for Schmucks تيم
    22) I Love You, Man بيتر كليفن
    23) Monsters Vs Aliens ديريك
    24) Role Models داني
    25) Over Her Dead Body هنري
    26) Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
    27) Knocked Up
    28) Diggers
    29) Night at the Museum
    30) The 40-Year-Old Virgin دفيد
    31) ملاحظة سامي
    32) Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy بريان فانتانا
    33) Friends 10 مايك هانيجان
    34) The shape of things آدم سورنسون
    35) Overnight Delivery وايت تريبس
    36) Romeo + Juliet دايف باريس
    37) Clueless جوش
    38) Friends مايك هانيجن
    39) Saturday Night Live

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Ant-Man and the Wasp قصة

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options